Is CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt enzymes
salt enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule


