No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SEA SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES) POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA | Spoonful