No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch (anti-caking). Contains Milk.

Check Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original | Spoonful