Is CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)) PEPPER BLEND (GREEN & RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAPSICUM).
Check CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


