Is CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwich