Is CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN, CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), CASHEWS, SUGAR, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN, CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN, CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


