Is CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN, CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), CASHEWS, SUGAR, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW GOURMET POPCORN, CRUNCH CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go