Is CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT BRAN, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, SPICE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA), ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go