Is CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat bran
- wheat and
- wheat germ
- bleached flour
- food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT BRAN, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, SPICE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA), ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


