Is CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT BRAN, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, SPICE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA), ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


