Is CRUNCH HEATH BAR, CRUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- artificial flavors & soy lecithin
artificial flavors & soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK) ALMONDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS & SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRUNCH HEATH BAR, CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH HEATH BAR, CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


