Is Crunch Master Multi-Seed Original Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, subtly nutty flavor and pronounced crunch, making them suitable for snacking, cheese boards, or dips; users often note sturdy texture for toppings but occasional flaking, versatile mild taste, and consistent packaging quality reported in reviews, with frequent comments about value and repeat purchases noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Amaranth Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt). Contains: Sesame, Soy.

Check Crunch Master Multi-Seed Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go