Is CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), CRANBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEM LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go