Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts is a 6 oz snack that combines the delicious flavors of whole grain popcorn and peanuts. The popcorn is coated in a buttery toffee flavor, giving it a satisfyingly sweet taste. Made with 100% whole grain popcorn, this snack is a healthier option with 0 grams of trans fat per serving. Perfect for parties, picnics, and snacks, people love the taste of this popcorn. However, some customers have mentioned that the packaging can arrive crushed. Overall, Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts offers a delightful snacking experience with its irresistible taste and whole grain goodness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts is a 6 oz snack that combines the delicious flavors of whole grain popcorn and peanuts. The popcorn is coated in a buttery toffee flavor, giving it a satisfyingly sweet taste. Made with 100% whole grain popcorn, this snack is a healthier option with 0 grams of trans fat per serving. Perfect for parties, picnics, and snacks, people love the taste of this popcorn. However, some customers have mentioned that the packaging can arrive crushed. Overall, Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts offers a delightful snacking experience with its irresistible taste and whole grain goodness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene And Vitamin A Palmitate), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


