Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts is a 6 oz snack that combines the delicious flavors of whole grain popcorn and peanuts. The popcorn is coated in a buttery toffee flavor, giving it a satisfyingly sweet taste. Made with 100% whole grain popcorn, this snack is a healthier option with 0 grams of trans fat per serving. Perfect for parties, picnics, and snacks, people love the taste of this popcorn. However, some customers have mentioned that the packaging can arrive crushed. Overall, Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts offers a delightful snacking experience with its irresistible taste and whole grain goodness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts is a 6 oz snack that combines the delicious flavors of whole grain popcorn and peanuts. The popcorn is coated in a buttery toffee flavor, giving it a satisfyingly sweet taste. Made with 100% whole grain popcorn, this snack is a healthier option with 0 grams of trans fat per serving. Perfect for parties, picnics, and snacks, people love the taste of this popcorn. However, some customers have mentioned that the packaging can arrive crushed. Overall, Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts offers a delightful snacking experience with its irresistible taste and whole grain goodness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene And Vitamin A Palmitate), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


