Is Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Popcorn, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Snack · Pouch


