Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE Vegan?

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor with crisp, crunchy clusters and occasional chewy notes; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag during movie nights, parties, or as a casual snack. Reviews often cite satisfying texture contrast and nostalgic taste, while some mention sticky residue on hands and occasional minor packaging or freshness inconsistencies.
Why it's not vegan
- sweet dairy whey
- milk
- butter
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial butter flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor with crisp, crunchy clusters and occasional chewy notes; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag during movie nights, parties, or as a casual snack. Reviews often cite satisfying texture contrast and nostalgic taste, while some mention sticky residue on hands and occasional minor packaging or freshness inconsistencies.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [ PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


