Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor
  • butter
  • sweet dairy whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, buttery toffee flavor with crisp, crunchy clusters and occasional chewy notes; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag during movie nights, parties, or as a casual snack. Reviews often cite satisfying texture contrast and nostalgic taste, while some mention sticky residue on hands and occasional minor packaging or freshness inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [ PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go