Is Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor coats crisp, crunchy popcorn clusters; texture alternates between brittle coating and airy kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, or sharing from a family-size bag. Reviewers praise the crunch, portion size, and lasting flavor, while occasionally noting excessive sweetness or sticky clumping in larger servings overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial butter flavor
- butter
- sweet dairy whey
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor coats crisp, crunchy popcorn clusters; texture alternates between brittle coating and airy kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, or sharing from a family-size bag. Reviewers praise the crunch, portion size, and lasting flavor, while occasionally noting excessive sweetness or sticky clumping in larger servings overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Peanuts, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored with Beta Carotene and Vitamin A Palmitate), Butter, Less than 2% of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Where to buy
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


