Is Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size Vegan?

Description
Sweet, crunchy coated popcorn delivers firm, crisp bites and occasional chewy clusters; commonly served at gatherings, movie nights, or as casual snacking. Reviewers report consistent texture and shareable packaging, while some note occasional stickiness or uneven coating across batches and appreciate portion size and resealable convenience, especially for group occasions.
Why it's not vegan
- sweet dairy whey
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial butter flavor
- diglycerides
- margarine
- +1 more
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy coated popcorn delivers firm, crisp bites and occasional chewy clusters; commonly served at gatherings, movie nights, or as casual snacking. Reviewers report consistent texture and shareable packaging, while some note occasional stickiness or uneven coating across batches and appreciate portion size and resealable convenience, especially for group occasions.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene And Vitamin A Palmitate), Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


