Is Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor), Mickey Cheddar Crackers (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Yeast Extract, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sugar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Whey Protein, Monocalcium Phosphate, Seasoning Blend (Paprika, Cayenne, Pepper), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Yeast, Enzymes)).

Check Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch