Is Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
pasteurized milk
cheese culture

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), STAR CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SPICES, ENZYMES).

Check Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice, Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go