Is Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated turkey
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey sausage bites
- turkey
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- high oleic canola oil and
- +3 more
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), STAR CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SPICES, ENZYMES).
Check Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker, Piece


