Is Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey
- turkey sausage bites
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), STAR CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SPICES, ENZYMES).
Check Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker, Piece


