Is Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), STAR CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SPICES, ENZYMES).
Check Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker, Piece


