Is Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Apples (Fresh Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (a Blend of Calcium and Vitamin C to Maintain Freshness and Color)), Fruit Snacks (Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean and Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor).

Check Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go