Is RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light, slightly salty, buttery-flavored round crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture and hold toppings well; commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, cheese plates, and dips. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, family-friendly portion size, and occasional reports of stale or damaged packaging during shipping, and widely available in stores nationwide.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, slightly salty, buttery-flavored round crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture and hold toppings well; commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, cheese plates, and dips. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, family-friendly portion size, and occasional reports of stale or damaged packaging during shipping, and widely available in stores nationwide.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1), Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor.
Check RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


