Is Crunch Pak Organic Apple Slices 5 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Carbonate (A Blend of Calcium and Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness and Color)
Check Crunch Pak Organic Apple Slices 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Organic Apple Slices 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Organic Apple Slices 5 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Slice


