Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- sodium caseinate
- dairy whey
- natural butter flavor
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples: Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color), Reduced Sugar Caramel Dip: Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder Blend: Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Disodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


