Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples: Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color), Reduced Sugar Caramel Dip: Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder Blend: Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Disodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


