Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk
- honey
- dairy whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural butter flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples: Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color), Reduced Sugar Caramel Dip: Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder Blend: Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Disodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


