Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples: Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color), Reduced Sugar Caramel Dip: Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder Blend: Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Disodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


