Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- calcium ascorbate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Yogurt Covered Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder |Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze), Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie Enriched Wheatflour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color).
Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


