Is Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavourings
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Rolled Oats (Gluten), Strawberry Puree (4.5%), Wheat , Invert Sugar Syrup, Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dark Chocolate Pieces (0.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Puffed Oats , Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.2%), Colouring Foods: Carrot Juice and Beetroot Juice Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Lactase, Salt
Check Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


