Is Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- wheat flour
- rolled oats
- puffed oats
- natural flavourings
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Rolled Oats (Gluten), Strawberry Puree (4.5%), Wheat , Invert Sugar Syrup, Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dark Chocolate Pieces (0.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Puffed Oats , Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.2%), Colouring Foods: Carrot Juice and Beetroot Juice Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Lactase, Salt
Check Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


