Is Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn syrup solids, vegetable shortening [interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oil, glycerine, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate}, calcium propionate {preservative}, potassium sorbate {preservative}, fumaric acid, l-cysteine], cheese sauce mix [cheddar cheese {milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, canola oil, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of: salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, sorbic acid as a preservative, milk fat, oleoresin paprika {color}, cheese culture, annatto extract {color}], maltodextrin, whey, cheese culture, shell (yellow corn treated with lime), modified corn starch, corn oil, soybean oil, less than 2% of: salt, onion, garlic, chili peppers, maltodextrin, spice, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of: silicon dioxide as an anticaking agent, natural flavor, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid), dried
Check Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz
Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit
Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


