Is Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk fat
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce mix

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn syrup solids, vegetable shortening [interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oil, glycerine, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate}, calcium propionate {preservative}, potassium sorbate {preservative}, fumaric acid, l-cysteine], cheese sauce mix [cheddar cheese {milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, canola oil, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of: salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, sorbic acid as a preservative, milk fat, oleoresin paprika {color}, cheese culture, annatto extract {color}], maltodextrin, whey, cheese culture, shell (yellow corn treated with lime), modified corn starch, corn oil, soybean oil, less than 2% of: salt, onion, garlic, chili peppers, maltodextrin, spice, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of: silicon dioxide as an anticaking agent, natural flavor, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid), dried

Check Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking