Is Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce mix
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn syrup solids, vegetable shortening [interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oil, glycerine, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate}, calcium propionate {preservative}, potassium sorbate {preservative}, fumaric acid, l-cysteine], cheese sauce mix [cheddar cheese {milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, canola oil, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of: salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, sorbic acid as a preservative, milk fat, oleoresin paprika {color}, cheese culture, annatto extract {color}], maltodextrin, whey, cheese culture, shell (yellow corn treated with lime), modified corn starch, corn oil, soybean oil, less than 2% of: salt, onion, garlic, chili peppers, maltodextrin, spice, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of: silicon dioxide as an anticaking agent, natural flavor, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid), dried
Check Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz
Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit
Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


