Is Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrogenated soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn syrup solids, vegetable shortening [interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oil, glycerine, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate}, calcium propionate {preservative}, potassium sorbate {preservative}, fumaric acid, l-cysteine], cheese sauce mix [cheddar cheese {milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, canola oil, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of: salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, sorbic acid as a preservative, milk fat, oleoresin paprika {color}, cheese culture, annatto extract {color}], maltodextrin, whey, cheese culture, shell (yellow corn treated with lime), modified corn starch, corn oil, soybean oil, less than 2% of: salt, onion, garlic, chili peppers, maltodextrin, spice, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of: silicon dioxide as an anticaking agent, natural flavor, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid), dried
Check Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz
Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit
Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


