Is Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crunchy baked rice crackers deliver a pronounced guacamole flavor with toasted notes and a firm snap. Reviewers cite satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and versatility as a snack, for dipping, or as a crunchy sandwich or salad topper, while some note fragility, occasional uneven seasoning, and mild saltiness being reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy baked rice crackers deliver a pronounced guacamole flavor with toasted notes and a firm snap. Reviewers cite satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and versatility as a snack, for dipping, or as a crunchy sandwich or salad topper, while some note fragility, occasional uneven seasoning, and mild saltiness being reported.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), AVOCADO OIL*, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), DRIED ONION, POPPY SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


