Is Crunchmaster Original Multi-Grain Baked Crackers Soy Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, and serving at gatherings, reviewers praise consistent crunch and versatility while noting a straightforward, unassuming taste and dependable packaging and reliable freshness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, and serving at gatherings, reviewers praise consistent crunch and versatility while noting a straightforward, unassuming taste and dependable packaging and reliable freshness.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Quinoa Seeds, Safflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Amaranth Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt. Contains: Sesame, Soy.
Check Crunchmaster Original Multi-Grain Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Original Multi-Grain Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


