Is Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers 21 ounce 2 pack is a wholesome and delicious snack option. Made from cassava flour and grain-free ingredients, these crackers are available in Mediterranean Herb and Romano, Asiago, and Cheddar flavors. Baked to perfection, they offer a satisfying crunch that people love. Gluten-free and made from GMO-free California grown rice and sesame seeds, these crackers are made from the very best ingredients. Customers appreciate the taste and quality of these crackers, considering them an excellent product. Enjoy the wholesome goodness and delightful crunch of Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- mozzarella cheese
- cultured milk
- four cheese seasoning
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream powder
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavoring
- +11 more
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers 21 ounce 2 pack is a wholesome and delicious snack option. Made from cassava flour and grain-free ingredients, these crackers are available in Mediterranean Herb and Romano, Asiago, and Cheddar flavors. Baked to perfection, they offer a satisfying crunch that people love. Gluten-free and made from GMO-free California grown rice and sesame seeds, these crackers are made from the very best ingredients. Customers appreciate the taste and quality of these crackers, considering them an excellent product. Enjoy the wholesome goodness and delightful crunch of Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Garlic Powder. ARTISAN FOUR CHEESE INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Four Cheese Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sour Cream Powder (cream, non-fat dry milk, cultures), Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Skim Milk Powder, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (cow or goat or sheep milk cultures, salt, enzymes), Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Annatto (color), Spice and coloring (contains turmeric). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


