Is Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavoring
  • coloring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers 21 ounce 2 pack is a wholesome and delicious snack option. Made from cassava flour and grain-free ingredients, these crackers are available in Mediterranean Herb and Romano, Asiago, and Cheddar flavors. Baked to perfection, they offer a satisfying crunch that people love. Gluten-free and made from GMO-free California grown rice and sesame seeds, these crackers are made from the very best ingredients. Customers appreciate the taste and quality of these crackers, considering them an excellent product. Enjoy the wholesome goodness and delightful crunch of Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Garlic Powder. ARTISAN FOUR CHEESE INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Four Cheese Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sour Cream Powder (cream, non-fat dry milk, cultures), Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Skim Milk Powder, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (cow or goat or sheep milk cultures, salt, enzymes), Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Annatto (color), Spice and coloring (contains turmeric). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go