Is Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa Butter Coated Carbonated Crystals (cane Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Sugar [sugar, Tapioca Starch], Carbon Dioxide), Sunflower Oil, Confectioner's Polish (modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.
Check Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


