Is Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa Butter Coated Carbonated Crystals (cane Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Sugar [sugar, Tapioca Starch], Carbon Dioxide), Sunflower Oil, Confectioner's Polish (modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.
Check Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


