Is CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FOR SANDWICHES FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED FISH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pollock (Fish, Sodium Tripolyphosphate To Retain Fish Moisture), Bread Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt And Yeast), Water, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika
Check CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FOR SANDWICHES FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FOR SANDWICHES FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9® Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cereal Almond -- 16 oz
Where to buy
CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FOR SANDWICHES FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED FISH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


