Is Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet maple flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture characterize this bar, which reviewers note offers a satisfying snap and portable convenience. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, users report it pairs well with coffee, packs easily in lunches, and can produce crumbs or minor stickiness during handling.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture characterize this bar, which reviewers note offers a satisfying snap and portable convenience. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, users report it pairs well with coffee, packs easily in lunches, and can produce crumbs or minor stickiness during handling.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Anadian Maple Syrup, Sait, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bar


