Is Butterkist Caramelised Biscuit Toffee Popcorn 155g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Single Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring
Check Butterkist Caramelised Biscuit Toffee Popcorn 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Caramelised Biscuit Toffee Popcorn 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


