Is CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- whole grain oats
- whole oat flour
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Maple Syrup, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Whole Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Cane Sugar, Ground Flax Seeds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cinnamon
Check CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


