Is CRUNCHY CARROT BITES WITH RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING [CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED GREEN ONION].

Check CRUNCHY CARROT BITES WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go